---
title: Cenobots SP50 autonomous vacuum sweeper | Leaf Robotics
description: The SP50 combines vacuum sweeping with targeted litter cleaning, for sites where loose waste and fine dust both need dealing with. Supplied and supported by Leaf Robotics.
---

[![Leaf](https://leafhygiene.com/hubfs/Leaf__Leaf-Teal.png)](https://leafhygiene.com/home)

Leaf Sheets

Leaf Robotics

[About](https://leafhygiene.com/why-leaf-hygiene)[Resources](https://leafhygiene.com/resources)

[Talk to us](https://leafhygiene.com/contact#enquiry)

Leaf Sheets+

[Leaf Cleaning & Laundry Sheets](https://leafhygiene.com/sheets)

A compact cleaning system, one sheet at a time.

Products

[All Cleaning Sheets](https://leafhygiene.com/sheets)[How Sheets Work](https://leafhygiene.com/how-leaf-cleaning-products-work-leaf)[Laundry Sheets](https://leafhygiene.com/laundry-detergent)[Dishwashing Sheets](https://leafhygiene.com/dishwashing-product)[Floor Cleaning Sheets](https://leafhygiene.com/floor-cleaning)[Multi-Purpose Sheets](https://leafhygiene.com/multi-purpose-cleaning)[Toilet & Washroom Sheets](https://leafhygiene.com/toilet-cleaning)[Personal Care](https://leafhygiene.com/personal-care)

Industries we serve

[Hospitality & Hotels](https://leafhygiene.com/hospitality-hotels)[Facilities Management](https://leafhygiene.com/facilities-management)[Commercial Cleaning & Janitorial](https://leafhygiene.com/commercial-cleaning-janitorial)[Healthcare & Care Homes](https://leafhygiene.com/healthcare-care-homes)[Education](https://leafhygiene.com/education-sector)[Cruises](https://leafhygiene.com/cruise-sector)

[Request Samples ↗ Discover our commercial cleaning range.](https://leafhygiene.com/contact#sample)

Leaf Robotics+

[Leaf Robotics](https://leafhygiene.com/robotics)

Autonomous cleaning for commercial environments.

Our Robots

[Explore All Robots](https://leafhygiene.com/robotics)[L3 / L3S Compact Scrubber](https://leafhygiene.com/robotics/l3)[L4 Floor Scrubber](https://leafhygiene.com/robotics/l4)[L50 Large Scrubber](https://leafhygiene.com/robotics/l50)[S5 Sweeper](https://leafhygiene.com/robotics/s5)[SP50 Vacuum Sweeper](https://leafhygiene.com/robotics/sp50)

Applications

[All Applications](https://leafhygiene.com/robotics#applications)[Retail & Shopping Centres](https://leafhygiene.com/robotics#retail)[Warehousing & Logistics](https://leafhygiene.com/robotics#warehousing)[Hospitality & Leisure](https://leafhygiene.com/robotics#hospitality)[Commercial Facilities](https://leafhygiene.com/robotics#commercial)

[Book a Robot Demo ↗ See how autonomous floor cleaning could work in your facility.](https://leafhygiene.com/contact#demo)

[About](https://leafhygiene.com/why-leaf-hygiene)[Resources](https://leafhygiene.com/resources) [Talk to us](https://leafhygiene.com/contact#enquiry)

[Leaf Robotics](https://leafhygiene.com/robotics)/SP50

Cenobots SP50 · Vacuum sweeper

# Vacuum sweeping with targeted litter pick-up

The SP50 combines vacuum sweeping with targeted litter cleaning, for sites where loose waste and fine dust both need dealing with.

[Book a demo](https://leafhygiene.com/robotics/book-a-demo) [View specifications](https://leafhygiene.com/robotics/sp50#specs)

![Autonomous Cleaner in Conference Lobby](https://leafhygiene.com/hubfs/Autonomous%20Cleaner%20in%20Conference%20Lobby.png)

## Picks up litter and dust

Vacuum sweeping handles fine dust alongside loose litter.

## Targets problem spots

Focuses on areas where litter builds up.

## Runs to a schedule

Repeats routes automatically at the times you set.

Meet the SP50

## Vacuum sweeping that finds the mess

The SP50 looks for litter as it goes. It recognises more than 30 types of waste and cleans only where it finds some, so it covers far more floor in an hour.

After cleaning a spot, it checks the result and goes again if anything is left. It works on hard floors and carpet, and at 58 dB it is quiet enough to run while you are open.

Ideal applications

## Where the SP50 fits

![Autonomous Cleaning Robot in Modern Mall](https://leafhygiene.com/hubfs/Autonomous%20Cleaning%20Robot%20in%20Modern%20Mall.png)

### Shopping centres

Malls and walkways with dropped litter.

![Autonomous Cleaner in a Modern Transit Hub](https://leafhygiene.com/hubfs/Autonomous%20Cleaner%20in%20a%20Modern%20Transit%20Hub.png)

### Transport and public spaces

Concourses and long corridors at transport hubs.

![Autonomous Cleaner in a Modern Venue Lobby](https://leafhygiene.com/hubfs/Autonomous%20Cleaner%20in%20a%20Modern%20Venue%20Lobby.png)

### Hospitality venues

Lobbies and front-of-house floors.

![Robotic Cleaner in a Modern Office](https://leafhygiene.com/hubfs/Robotic%20Cleaner%20in%20a%20Modern%20Office.png)

### Commercial facilities

Offices and shared areas, carpeted or hard floor.

Key features

## What the SP50 does

### Litter detection

Recognises more than 30 types of waste and debris, with 99% accuracy.

### Spot cleaning

Cleans only where it finds litter. Covers up to 15,550 m² an hour this way.

### Checks its own work

Checks each spot after cleaning and goes again if waste is left.

### Cleans close to edges

Picks up debris within 5 cm of the wall.

### Autonomous navigation

Adapts to layout changes without remapping, and finds its place again if lost.

### Obstacle detection

3D LiDAR, a depth camera and a bumper help it avoid people and objects.

### Quiet running

58 dB, so it can run during opening hours.

### Long runtime

8 hours per charge, or 13 hours in spot-cleaning mode.

Technical specifications

## SP50 specification

| Specification | SP50 |
| --- | --- |
| Dimensions (L × W × H) | 855 × 600 × 1050 mm |
| Weight | 132 kg |
| Cleaning type | AI vacuum sweeper with litter detection and spot cleaning (dry) |
| Floor compatibility | Hard floors, soft floors and carpet |
| Cleaning width | 720 mm with side brushes (460 mm roller brush) |
| Productivity (theoretical) | 1,987 m²/hr regular · up to 15,550 m²/hr spot cleaning |
| Dust bag / trash tray | 18 L / 5 L |
| Suction / filtration | 25 kPa · H13 HEPA filter |
| Max. speed | 1.2 m/s |
| Edge cleaning | Within 5 cm of the wall |
| Min. passable / turn-around width | 800 mm / 1200 mm |
| Gradeability | 8% |
| Battery | LFP, 120 Ah, 24 VDC |
| Battery runtime | 8 hrs regular · 13 hrs spot cleaning |
| Charging time | 4 hrs |
| Workstation / docking | CCS-02 charging station |
| Sensors | 32-beam 3D LiDAR, 3D depth camera, bumper sensor, IMU |
| Processor | Nvidia AI chip, 100 TOPS |
| Noise level | 58 dB(A) |

Model SP50 · source: Cenobots 2026 catalogue, SP50 brochure and product sheet

[Download the brochure](https://leafhygiene.com/hubfs/Cenobots/Leaf_Robotics___SP50_Brochure_Premium_Dark.pdf)

ROI calculator · illustrative

## Compare the SP50 with a conventional vacuum machine

Choose how the floor is cleaned now and how you would pay, then enter your own figures. The estimate counts machine cost and staff time only.

How is the floor cleaned today?

How would you pay?

Robots in this estimate

\+ Add another robot

Your site

Cleaning hours per dayTotal staff hours spent on these floors today hrs Staff cost per hourIncluding on-costs £/hr Cleaning days per yearDays the floors are cleaned days

Machine prices · each

Assumptions

Lease term

[Ask for a tailored estimate](https://leafhygiene.com/contact#demo)

Save as PDF

**Finance.** Finance arranged through All Equipment Finance Ltd, an Appointed Representative (FRN 995248) of First Business Finance (UK) Ltd (FRN 685879), authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. Payments assume the business has traded for over 3 years. An admin fee applies, typically £169 + VAT. Tax relief is shown for illustration only; check with your accountant. All finance is subject to status and affordability checks. Terms and conditions apply.

**Method.**

**Excluded.** Consumables, servicing, electricity, water, setup and finance costs. Robot prices exclude the workstation and charging station. Robot staff time is the manufacturer figure and assumes automatic refilling; without a workstation, refilling and draining add staff time. Results are an estimate, not a quote or a guarantee. Site suitability is confirmed by survey before deployment.

## SP50 questions

Does the SP50 work on carpet?+

Yes. The SP50 works on carpet as well as hard and soft floors.

How is the SP50 different from the S5?+

The S5 sweeps large hard floors like warehouses and car parks. The SP50 vacuums, finds litter and cleans just those spots, and works on carpet too.

Can I see the SP50 before deciding?+

Yes. Book a demo and we will run it on your floor.

## Interested in the SP50?

See it on your own floor, or ask the team for more detail.

[Book a demo](https://leafhygiene.com/robotics/book-a-demo) [Request more information](https://leafhygiene.com/contact)

Other robots [S5](https://leafhygiene.com/robotics/s5)[L3](https://leafhygiene.com/robotics/l3)[L4](https://leafhygiene.com/robotics/l4)[L50](https://leafhygiene.com/robotics/l50)

[![Leaf\_\_Leaf-Teal](https://leafhygiene.com/hs-fs/hubfs/Leaf__Leaf-Teal.png?width=62&height=28&name=Leaf__Leaf-Teal.png)](https://leafhygiene.com/sheets)

Smarter cleaning, built for commercial scale.

<https://www.linkedin.com/company/wash-with-leaf>

### Leaf Sheets

- [Range](https://leafhygiene.com/leaf-product-range)
- [Laundry Detergent](https://leafhygiene.com/laundry-detergent)
- [Multi-Purpose Cleaning](https://leafhygiene.com/multi-purpose-cleaning)
- [Toilet & Washroom Cleaning](https://leafhygiene.com/toilet-cleaning)
- [Personal Care](https://leafhygiene.com/personal-care)
- [Dishwashing](https://leafhygiene.com/dishwashing-product)
- [Floor Cleaning](https://leafhygiene.com/floor-cleaning)

### Leaf Robotics

- [About Leaf Robotics](https://leafhygiene.com/robotics)
- [Leaf Robotics: L50](https://leafhygiene.com/robotics/l50)
- [Leaf Robotics: SP50](https://leafhygiene.com/robotics/sp50)
- [Leaf Robotics: L3](https://leafhygiene.com/robotics/l3)
- [Leaf Robotics: L4](https://leafhygiene.com/robotics/l4)
- [Leaf Robotics: S5](https://leafhygiene.com/robotics/s5)

### Company

- [Resources](https://leafhygiene.com/resources)
- [Distributors](https://leafhygiene.com/distributors)
- [Contact](https://leafhygiene.com/contact)
- [Request a sample](https://leafhygiene.com/request-a-sample)
- [Book a robot demo](https://leafhygiene.com/contact#enquiry)

Certified to

![ISO 14001](https://leafhygiene.com/hs-fs/hubfs/Product%20Icons/Certifications/isoassured_14001_800px.jpg?width=67&height=34&name=isoassured_14001_800px.jpg) ![ISO 9001](https://leafhygiene.com/hs-fs/hubfs/Product%20Icons/Certifications/isoassured_9001_800px.jpg?width=67&height=34&name=isoassured_9001_800px.jpg)

© 2026 WASH WITH LEAF

[Privacy](https://leafhygiene.com/privacy-policy)